2014 Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

January 19, 2014


Xanadu Race Management

Female Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
       1    RACHEL MANN                       HOMER GLEN  IL         53    17   F       1  0-99      1:13:30.0                       
       2    DANETTE LAFRANCE                  SARASOTA  FL           60    53   F       2  0-99      1:13:49.8                       
       3    JENNIFER PERROTTET                JACKSONVILLE  NC       43    34   F       4  0-99      1:14:11.0                       
       4    AMY KING                          DUNEDIN  FL            85    44   F       3  0-99      1:14:11.0                       
       5    LISA HERTZ                        WINTER HAVEN  FL       37    28   F       5  0-99      1:14:28.3                       
       6    BECCA MANN                        BELLEAIR BEACH  FL      1    16   F       6  0-99      1:25:03.0                       
       7    CHRISTINE SWANSON                 DURHAM  NC            110    51   F       7  0-99      1:26:25.0                       
       8    BRIDGETTE HOBART                  LAKE HOPATCONG  NJ     77    51   F       8  0-99      1:27:20.2                       
       9    MICKEY MALLOY                     TAMPA  FL              24    14   F       9  0-99      1:28:41.7                       
      10    REAGAN QUILTY                     ST. PETERSBURG  FL     71    13   F      10  0-99      1:30:39.6                       
      11    DAWN CLARK                        ST. PETERSBURG  FL     35    49   F      11  0-99      1:31:01.8                       
      12    MELISSA HARASZ                    ST PETERSBURG  FL      73    53   F      12  0-99      1:31:48.1                       
      13    SARAH CHILLO                      MINNEAPOLIS  MN       139    34   F      13  0-99      1:32:41.1                       
      14    ANNA THAYER                       LARGO  FL              93    31   F      14  0-99      1:35:37.1                       
      15    SHERYL SOUTHWICK                  BRADENTON BEACH  FL   146    46   F      15  0-99      1:36:48.4                       
      16    COLLEEN MILLER                    SAINT PETERSBURG  F   119    31   F      16  0-99      1:39:52.8                       
      17    SHAUNA ANSTEY                     WINTER GARDEN  FL     150    44   F      17  0-99      1:46:08.4                       
      18    HOLLY MAYOTTE                     BRADENTON  FL         151    53   F      18  0-99      1:46:58.3                       
      19    DENISE ROLLINSON                  BOSTON  MA            138    58   F      19  0-99      1:56:13.1                       
      20    BETH SHAW                         CLEARWATER  FL        127    33   F      20  0-99      1:56:53.4                       
      21    ALYSSA MARKOWITZ                  MYRTLE BEACH  SC      137    23   F      21  0-99      1:57:25.8                       


Male Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
       1    THOMAS O'CONNOR                   OLDSMAR  FL             8    19   M       1  0-99      1:02:16.0                       
       2    MATTHEW GETTY                     TAMPA  FL               4    38   M       2  0-99      1:04:04.3                       
       3    CHAD KALOCINSKI                   VALRICO  FL             9    33   M       3  0-99      1:05:42.8                       
       4    RICK WALKER                       SARASOTA  FL           31    63   M       4  0-99      1:06:09.8                       
       5    SCOTT LINEBAUGH                   TAMPA  FL              11    52   M       5  0-99      1:06:24.8                       
       6    JOHN DOOLITTLE                    SAINT PETERSBURG  F     7    44   M       6  0-99      1:06:31.8                       
       7    TOMMY SCHWARTZ                    SARASOTA  FL           27    54   M       7  0-99      1:07:15.4                       
       8    THOMAS ANDERSON                   TAMPA  FL              20    44   M       8  0-99      1:07:55.0                       
       9    RAY BECKER                        LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL     22    52   M       9  0-99      1:08:43.1                       
      10    DAVID MADDUX                      TAMPA  FL              25    38   M      10  0-99      1:09:30.8                       
      11    ALLAN EDWARDS                     LAND O LAKES  FL       12    39   M      11  0-99      1:09:45.0                       
      12    ERIK JOHNSON                      APEX  NC               13    45   M      12  0-99      1:10:13.5                       
      13    MICHAEL TOLLON                    LARGO  FL              28    33   M      13  0-99      1:10:42.1                       
      14    WILLIAM BRACKEN                   LAKELAND  FL           10    42   M      14  0-99      1:10:44.3                       
      15    MICHAEL MARTIN                    TAMPA  FL              47    54   M      15  0-99      1:11:45.2                       
      16    BRYANT DAVIES                     ST PETERSBURG  FL      19    51   M      16  0-99      1:12:32.0                       
      17    SERBO SIMEONI                     SAFETY HARBOR  FL      15    48   M      17  0-99      1:12:41.8                       
      18    ROBERT FRIES                      CLEARWATER  FL         21    49   M      18  0-99      1:13:58.8                       
      19    BOUKE NOORDZIJ                    CONCORD  MA            26    44   M      19  0-99      1:13:59.0                       
      20    DAVID MINER                       SARASOTA  FL           40    45   M      20  0-99      1:14:10.9                       
      21    STEVE ROSENKRANZ                  CLEARWATER  FL         50    52   M      21  0-99      1:14:39.0                       
      22    ALLEN HILLMAN                     SARASOTA  FL           30    46   M      22  0-99      1:14:57.0                       
      23    PETE LOGAN                        TAMPA  FL              88    37   M      23  0-99      1:15:37.4                       
      24    HENRY SINGLETARY                  WILMINGTON  NC         67    32   M      24  0-99      1:16:18.3                       
      25    MICHAEL HOBBS                     BOCA RATON  FL         44    44   M      25  0-99      1:17:49.0                       
      26    DAVID HEFFERNAN                   ORLANDO  FL            55    53   M      26  0-99      1:17:53.4                       
      27    CAREY ROWAN                       CLEARWATER  FL         42    45   M      27  0-99      1:18:02.9                       
      28    ANTHONY BAKER                     TAMPA  FL              41    43   M      28  0-99      1:18:34.1                       
      29    MORGAN MCGUIRE                    GAINESVILLE  FL       115    26   M      29  0-99      1:18:49.3                       
      30    MARK ANDERSON                     TAMPA  FL              29    38   M      30  0-99      1:19:12.2                       
      31    DALE MCELHATTAN                   VIENNA  VA             68    51   M      31  0-99      1:19:12.5                       
      32    THOMAS SYZEK                      CINCINNATI  OH        108    58   M      32  0-99      1:19:19.4                       
      33    JAMES LUFFMAN                     LAKELAND  FL          111    58   M      33  0-99      1:19:34.8                       
      34    GLENN VAUGHN                      ST. PETERSBURG  FL     62    54   M      34  0-99      1:20:11.3                       
      35    DOUGLAS HOOD                      NEW ORLEANS  LA        36    40   M      35  0-99      1:20:20.7                       
      36    STEVEN PETERS                     ST PETERBURG  FL      102    27   M      36  0-99      1:20:48.2                       
      37    CARL MARKOWITZ                    READING  PA            49    51   M      37  0-99      1:21:07.4                       
      38    WILLIAM WHALE                     APOLLO BEACH  FL      114    58   M      38  0-99      1:22:08.2                       
      39    STEPHEN CORCORAN                  VALRICO  FL           121    50   M      39  0-99      1:22:10.5                       
      40    JOHN SHELLNUTT                    TAMPA  FL              32    57   M      40  0-99      1:22:41.3                       
      41    FARIS ALNASER                     TAMPA  FL              45    37   M      41  0-99      1:22:46.4                       
      42    BRAD KEATING                      TAMPA  FL              78    29   M      42  0-99      1:22:59.9                       
      43    JAMES BURTON                      CLEARWATER  FL         74    54   M      43  0-99      1:23:54.5                       
      44    JOHN ATKINS                       ST PETERSBURG  FL      64    40   M      44  0-99      1:24:30.9                       
      45    MARTY GURA                        LEAWOOD  KS            80    41   M      45  0-99      1:24:37.0                       
      46    PATRICK POWERS                    TAMPA  FL              14    45   M      46  0-99      1:24:52.0                       
      47    DAVID BAIR                        CLEARWATER  FL         23    39   M      47  0-99      1:24:59.1                       
      48    PAUL VALITUTTO                    TAMPA  FL              51    42   M      48  0-99      1:25:15.5                       
      49    CHUCK MURPHY                      DENVER  CO             66    52   M      49  0-99      1:25:58.0                       
      50    ROBERT BOOS                       CLEARWATER  FL         63    44   M      50  0-99      1:26:25.6                       
      51    JAMES OBRIEN                      MADISON  CT           156    48   M      51  0-99      1:26:50.3                       
      52    BARRY SEGAL                       VERO BEACH  FL        106    44   M      52  0-99      1:26:59.0                       
      53    JACK HALL                         ANDOVER  MA            81    66   M      53  0-99      1:27:34.4                       
      54    PIT GILLS                         BELLEAIR  FL           18    44   M      54  0-99      1:27:38.5                       
      55    GLENN BAKER                       ORLANDO  FL           130    51   M      55  0-99      1:28:09.2                       
      56    VOLLKER GALLICHIO                 DAVENPORT  FL          46    51   M      56  0-99      1:28:19.2                       
      57    TIMOTHY MCTRUSTY                  PANAMA CITY  FL        82    63   M      57  0-99      1:28:20.0                       
      58    DARREN LEVERENZ                   ST. PETERSBURG  FL     38    44   M      58  0-99      1:28:52.4                       
      59    JOHN MAHER                        DAYTONA BEACH  FL      56    55   M      59  0-99      1:28:58.1                       
      60    NATHAN WINSLOW                    WARSAW  IN            103    48   M      60  0-99      1:29:00.9                       
      61    DAX NELSON                        TAMPA  FL              75    35   M      61  0-99      1:29:40.3                       
      62    JOSEPH NEAL                       THE VILLAGES  FL      113    71   M      62  0-99      1:30:06.2                       
      63    PAT MARZULLI                      INDIAN ROCKS BEACH     59    65   M      63  0-99      1:30:24.1                       
      64    BRUCE ROBERTS                     BREVARD  NC            83    56   M      64  0-99      1:30:39.4                       
      65    JAMES CHRISTIE                    SEMINOLE  FL           91    46   M      65  0-99      1:30:49.3                       
      66    JOHN O'BRIEN                      NORFOLK  VA           104    45   M      66  0-99      1:30:55.2                       
      67    MIKE STONE                        FT MYERS  FL           57    50   M      67  0-99      1:31:14.0                       
      68    RICHARD KAISER                    VERO BEACH  FL         70    52   M      68  0-99      1:31:24.4                       
      69    CHRISTOPHER AUDET                 TAMPA  FL             120    40   M      69  0-99      1:31:29.8                       
      70    PHILIP HARASZ                     ST PETERSBURG  FL      72    55   M      70  0-99      1:31:38.2                       
      71    RICK BRUNO                        TAMPA  FL             152    42   M      71  0-99      1:31:50.2                       
      72    MARK BARRY                        TAMPA  FL              39    53   M      72  0-99      1:31:58.0                       
      73    CHRIS QUILTY                      ST. PETERSBURG  FL     58    46   M      73  0-99      1:32:02.0                       
      74    MARTIN RAUCH                      SARASOTA  FL           48    49   M      74  0-99      1:32:35.9                       
      75    JEFF BREEN                        ASHBURN  VA            76    46   M      75  0-99      1:32:39.9                       
      76    MICHAEL CRAIG                     TAMPA  FL             109    67   M      76  0-99      1:32:43.3                       
      77    KENNETH MORGAN                    ST. PETERSBURG  FL    124    51   M      77  0-99      1:33:08.4                       
      78    JASON FULFORD                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     160         M      78  0-99      1:33:11.1                       
      79    ROBERT TELLONE                    SEMINOLE  FL           99    48   M      79  0-99      1:33:22.5                       
      80    MATTHEW COLLINS                   APOLLO BEACH  FL       34    20   M      80  0-99      1:33:32.3                       
      81    GREG SCHULTZ                      OVIEDO  FL             98    43   M      81  0-99      1:33:44.4                       
      82    JIM COLLINS                       APOLLO BEACH  FL       52    50   M      82  0-99      1:34:14.1                       
      83    HOWIE RUDDELL                     PORT ANGELES  WA       17    41   M      83  0-99      1:34:21.1                       
      84    RYAN RAGER                        PALM HARBOR  FL        61    39   M      84  0-99      1:34:31.0                       
      85    AARON FISCHER                     TAMPA  FL              92    42   M      85  0-99      1:35:58.8                       
      86    KURT LANGFORD                     BOCA RATON  FL        148    41   M      86  0-99      1:36:05.9                       
      87    KEN BOWEN                         SAINT PETERSBURG  F    94    46   M      87  0-99      1:36:55.0                       
      88    STEVEN RUTHERFORD                 TAMPA  FL             118    46   M      88  0-99      1:37:20.4                       
      89    GLENN PAIGE                       HICKORY  NC            86    49   M      89  0-99      1:37:38.1                       
      90    JIM SCHAFER                       VERO BEACH  FL         87    53   M      90  0-99      1:37:45.2                       
      91    BILL SANSONE                      TAMPA  FL             100    42   M      91  0-99      1:38:01.2                       
      92    MIKE WILSON                       WILLIAMSBURG  VA      134    49   M      92  0-99      1:39:38.3                       
      93    SPENCER ANDERSON                  BALTIMORE  MD          84    28   M      93  0-99      1:41:06.6                       
      94    STEVE SWIFT                       BRANDON  FL           112    48   M      94  0-99      1:41:43.3                       
      95    JASON BERGWALL                    LAKELAND  FL           65    40   M      95  0-99      1:42:43.0                       
      96    RICHARD JANSIK                    TAMPA  FL             105    52   M      96  0-99      1:42:58.7                       
      97    SAM MARSHALL                      FORT MYERS  FL        117    48   M      97  0-99      1:43:00.0                       
      98    BRYAN ANDERSON                    ST. PETERSBURG  FL    122    39   M      98  0-99      1:43:46.0                       
      99    BRIAN SPURLOCK                    VALRICO  FL           135    38   M      99  0-99      1:44:21.1                       
     100    TOM DYLL                          LONGWOOD  FL           89    45   M     100  0-99      1:44:33.2                       

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
     101    MIKE SOUTHWICK                    BRADENTON BEACH  FL   149    54   M     101  0-99      1:44:38.4                       
     102    ROLAND SAMUELSON                  NORTH PALM BEACH  F    96    73   M     102  0-99      1:46:34.5                       
     103    JASON TRIELOFF                    CLEARWATER  FL        123    44   M     103  0-99      1:47:08.8                       
     104    LOUIS BONACIC                     APOPKA  FL            132    24   M     104  0-99      1:47:19.0                       
     105    JAY GALLAGHER                     VALRICO  FL           116    46   M     105  0-99      1:47:47.1                       
     106    JASON MALICK                      WILMINGTON  DE         69    32   M     106  0-99      1:47:56.2                       
     107    STEPHEN SEXAUER                   TAMPA  FL              90    42   M     107  0-99      1:48:51.0                       
     108    GARY DOWD                         LAKELAND  FL          153    54   M     108  0-99      1:50:25.4                       
     109    SHANNON CRABTREE                  PANAMA CITY BEACH     144    36   M     109  0-99      1:50:42.5                       
     110    JAMES GEURTS                      ODESSA  FL            131    48   M     110  0-99      1:53:41.3                       
     111    JACK SHUTEN                       ST. PETERSBURG  FL    125    49   M     111  0-99      1:54:13.2                       
     112    ROGER LITTLE                      BEDFORD  MA           142    73   M     112  0-99      1:55:42.0                       
     113    DANIEL HILL                       BRISTOL  TN           143    65   M     113  0-99      1:55:45.3                       
     114    DAVID HORN                        BRADENTON  FL         140    60   M     114  0-99      1:57:42.2                       
     115    KEITH MERRITT                     LAKELAND  FL          155    51   M     115  0-99      1:58:37.1                       
     116    MARK DOBERSCH                     LAKELAND  FL          141    46   M     116  0-99      2:09:17.0